The event that would have been Thursday, June 11, 2020 in Bernards Township can now be done ANYWHERE!

Our Virtual Run allows you to practice social distancing while still supporting Community Hope and the homeless veterans we serve!

2020 Race Results

Overall Winners Male

Place Name Time
1st Brian Garie 17:45
2nd Alec Roig 19:04
3rd Kevin Potts 19:11

Overall Winners Female

Place Name Time
1st Laura Baeyens 19:20
2nd Emma Baeyens 22:30
3rd Jen Lynch 23:29

Team Winners

Place Team Team Captain
1st St. James Track Matthew Wizeman
2nd MetLife Nicole Tagliente
3rd Team Community Hope Tija McDaniels

14 & Under (Female)

Place Name Time
1st Ellie DiDomenico 31:02
2nd Emerson Mania 31:24
3rd Meaghan Wizeman 31:25

14 & Under (Male)

Place Name Time
1st Chase Lynch 22:59
2nd Michael Galiani 24:45
3rd Giuseppe Milelli 25:00

15-19 (Female)

Place Name Time
1st Laura Baeyens 19:20
2nd Emma Baeyens 22:30
3rd Maddy West 27:42

15-19 (Male)

Place Name Time
1st Patrick Griffin 23:10
2nd N/A N/A
3rd N/A N/A

20-29 (Female)

Place Name Time
1st Kristen Nicolich 31:49
2nd Jordan Betlow 32:00
3rd Nicole Tagliente 33:26

20-29 (Male)

Place Name Time
1st Brian Garie 17:45
2nd Alec Roig 19:04
3rd Mike Flynn 21:57

30-39 (Female)

Place Name Time
1st Alissa Godwin 27:37
2nd Krystle Mazza 29:00
3rd Briana Duelfer 32:28

30-39 (Male)

Place Name Time
1st Kevin Potts 19:11
2nd Dominic Borda 23:24
3rd Matthew Lanese 25:36

40-49 (Female)

Place Name Time
1st Carolyn Perry 25:32
2nd Jennifer Dos Santos 26:28
3rd Marissa Fanelli 27:33

40-49 (Male)

Place Name Time
1st Peter Deane 20:15
2nd Eric Sardeson 24:30
3rd Greg Mullins 24:52

50-59 (Female)

Place Name Time
1st Jen Lynch 23:29
2nd Gina DiMarsico 24:11
3rd Catherine Fitch 25:03

50-59 (Male)

Place Name Time
1st Jim McCormick 25:00
2nd Harold Snik 25:36
3rd Michael de Asla 27:18

60-69 (Female)

Place Name Time
1st Marian DeSimone 28:55
2nd Lisa DeBerardine 30:21
3rd Lorraine Casterline 37:56

60-69 (Male)

Place Name Time
1st David DeSimone 26:20
2nd Brian Cupka 26:55
3rd Mike Stroh 30:08

70-79 (Male)

Place Name Time
1st Bob Chavez 48:03
2nd N/A N/A
3rd N/A N/A
Name Team
Marilyn Adams ADP Military Strong/BRG
Megan Banta Team Community Hope
Heather Barbato
Steven Brown
Lauren Burdick
Fran Chavez Wakefern
Robert Cooney Team Community Hope
Marissa Costantin Team Community Hope
Damarys Gonzalez BRAVE Bayer
Tom Grady Baldassare & Grochala
Shevonne Hazel-Beasley Team Community Hope
Stephen Herbes Association of Corporate Counsel - New Jersey
Tristin Herlihy Team Community Hope
Bisera Jakimovska Team Community Hope
Tracee Johnson Team Community Hope
Rachel Leigh Johnson and Johnson
Donna Libretti Cooke Bayer
Asanta McKenzie Team Community Hope
Krystal McLean
Christine Mednick Team SUEZ
Kyrra Mosley Brave Ones
Brandy Pearson Team Community Hope
Susanne Pipoli Team Schrader
Julio Richards Peabody
Pilar Rodriguez Team Community Hope
James Sabella JS20
Richard Schrader Team Schrader
Francesca Shankoff Team Community Hope
Jenn Stivers Team Community Hope
Tiffany Ulmer Team Community Hope
Adela Wekselblatt Team SUEZ
Lauren Wilson Team Bayer
Shawnta Wright Team Community Hope
Jing Wu MetLife

For more Information on Community Hope, please join our mailing list